Troop 18 Eagle Scouts

EAGLE PROJECTS IN THE MAKING:

After several months of planning, and final approval by the Council, the projects begin:

Building a Stage for the Winnetka Youth Organization

Renovating a Room for Christ Church’s Rummage Sale

 

Removing Invasive and Planting Native Species in the Forest Preserve

 

 

EAGLES THROUGH THE YEARS

2016 Coming Soon

2015
John Coladarci
John Dolan
Samuel Durbin
Marshall Hales
Erik Lundin
George Spencer
Samuel Wigdale
Charles Williams

2014
Evan Basse
Christopher Brower
George Lamason
Benjamin Scharf
2013
Timothy Mayer
Andrew Parkinson

2012

Matt MayerEagle2012

Mac Parkinson

2011

John MacAdam

John Gaschler

Brian Cross

2010

Alex Basse

William ParkinsonMoreProudParents.crop

2009

Will Dobie

Charlie Nesler

Alex Dulin

Peter Lind

2008

Alexander Parkinson

Michael AmbroseProudParents.crop

Chris Mayer

Charles Carroll

Chris Stevens

Sean Johnson-Bice

2007

Walker Peterson

Michael Pattersonchriseaglecrop

Michael Gaschler

Evan Magill

Joe Boeher

2006

Ted Smith

John Radcliffe

2005

Dan Taylor

Brad Johnson-Bice

2004

Sam Grossberg

Francis Lackner

Bill Buck

John Barkhausen

2003

Paul Jansson

Adam White

Andrew Ash

Tom Osborne

Mark Radcliffe

John Ford

Geoff Buck

2002

Colin Cross

Matt Yanaga

Connor Danstrom

2001

Christian Ambrose

Jeff Kunert

2000

Rytas Vygantas

Chris Yanaga

1998

Garrett Ash

1997

Bob Danstrom

1994

Scott Stone

Michael Churchwell

Frank Nash

Nathan Salowitz

Adam Stone

1993

Doug Meislahn

1992

Kevin Anderson

Andrew Shabica

1991

John Beckstedt

Ted Kalmbach

1990

Scott Gunthorp

1989

Rob Meeske

1988

Dan Hales

1987

Karl Anderson

Greg Kennicott

Doug Milks

1986

Rich Milks

1985

Bill Lockwood

Brad Condon

1984

David Gould

David Anderson

Mike Millin

Eric VanLeuven

1982

John Klise

1981

John Davis

Chan Heiss

1979

Tom Gould

1977

Steve Bergstrom

Dave Neisser

John Goujld

1975

Dave Rosenberg

Vin Collins

1974

Duff Peterson

Phil Towle

Steve Towle

Jay Willian

Ted Reihmer

Chris Williams

1973

Tom VanLeeuwen

Larry Moss

1972

Edward Gonnoud

John Mengel

David Wilcox

1971

Rod MacIlvane

1970

Charles Denison

Brad Fox

Bill McLaughlin

Geoffrey Miller

George Wohlgemuth

Jack Wells

1969

Ralph Fletcher

Ken Weaver

1968

Pete McNitt

Steve Jones

Chip Chidsey

John Chimoures

Jim Harrold

Jeff Hillebrand

Dick Hoell

Bill Martin

Duke Cutter

1967

Jim Hurlbutt

Andy Nevitt

Rob Rogers

David Connolly

Dick Schulte

Tom Dension

Steve Golan

Ralph Miller

Steve Collett

Weston Lazear

1966

Steve Weil

Mark Miller

Bruce Williamson

Vic Abnee

David Robertson

Fritz Mills

Doug Schaff

Ed Troyer

Bob Humphrey

Steve Baird

Paul Samuels

Gary Oliphant

1965

Art Schultz

Doug Hallock

Mike Graham

Jim McNitt

John Korff

Tom Connolly

1964

Dusty Schluetter

Pete Landon

Jim Foster

Chuck Haynes

Bob Kettle

Ken Koretz

Jim Gearhart

Steven Wilcox

1963

Ed McDougal

John Menk

Brian Fitzpatrick

Dan Hurlbutt

Bill Hock

Bill Quigley

Roger Herr

Stan Johnson

Chris Nielsen

Bill McNitt

John Mark

Robert Mayer

Dick Williamson

Bob Hrudka

Ken Wilson

1962

Ford Dallmeyer

John Sperling

Dave Porter

Don Williamson

Tom Anderson

1961

Gordon Murray

Tom Kelley

1960

John Harbaugh

Bob Childs

1959

Art Nielsen

Bob Savage

Chris McDougal

Chuck Bernstein

Peter Swain

Jim Oliver

George Fink

Jay Eustis

1958

Sandy Van Kennan

Bryce Harbaugh

Orrin Baird

1955

George Gray

Edwin Wilson

Paul Oliver

1953

Jack Porter

1951

Dan Leonard

Donald Bleloch